July - December 2019                                                  PNTMC Trips    
                       
July October
Date Trip Grade Leader Phone   Date Trip Grade Leader Phone  
6-7 Powell-Jumbo M Warren Wheeler 356 1998   5-6 Ngauruhoe plus M/F Warren Wheeler 356 1998          
6(Sat) Otangane Loop M Anne Lawrence 357 1695   6 Beginners Tramp 1 E Anne Lawrence 357 1695          
13-14 Snowcraft 2 I Dieter Stalmann 027 450 9460   12-13 Forks Hut E/M Graham Peters 329 4722  
14 Pohangina Walkways E Warren Wheeler 356 1998   13 Longview/Makaretu F Chris Tuffley 359 2530  
20-21 Mid-winter Celebration All Janet Wilson  329 4722   19-20 Cattle Creek E/M Janet Wilson 329 4722  
27-28 Snowcraft 3 I Dieter Stalmann 027 450 9460   19(Sat) A Frame/Stanfield M/F Elly Arnst 022 682 3136  
27(Sat) Blue Range Hut  M Woody Lee 021 044 4552   26-28 Labour Weekend Trip   TBA    
            26(Sat) Ellis Hut M Graeme Richards 353 6227  
                       
August November
3-4 Blyth Hut Family Elly Arnst 022 682 3136   2-3 Maropea Forks M/F Chris Tuffley 359 2530  
3/4 Atene Skyline Walk (BWD) M Anne Lawrence 357 1695   3 Beginners Tramp 2 E Anne Lawrence 357 1695  
10-11 Ruapehu Peaks T&FE Grant Christian 021 117 6921   9-10 Cow Creek M Janet Wilson  329 4722  
11 Waitarere Beach Walk E Janet Wilson  329 4722   10 Te Mara & Blue Range Hut M Warren Wheeler 356 1998  
10/11 Pinnacle Traverse (BWD) T&FE Grant Christian 354 5843   16-17 Top Gorge M Graham Peters 329 4722  
18 Rangi Family Doug Strachan 353 6526   16/17 Mid Waiohine Hut (BWD) F Ange Minto 027 472 0660  
24-25 TG Memorial Howletts Trip M/F Warren Wheeler 356 1998   23-24 Makaretu Hut M Richard Lockett 323 0948  
24(Sat)Herepai Hut M/F Woody Lee 021 044 4552   24 Nth Mangahao Biv F Chris Tuffley 359 2530  
                                 
September December          
31-1 Gold Creek Hut E Graham Peters 329 4722   30-1 Hidden Lake E/M Jo O'Halloran 027 417 1140            
1 TBA   TBA     1 Mick and Ventura Wreck M Warren Wheeler 356 1998            
7/8 Tahurangi (BWD) T Grant Christian 021 117 6921   7-8 Mid-Pohangina Hut M Janet Wilson  329 4722            
8 Waiopehu Loop F Janet Wilson  329 4722   8 Beginners Tramp 3 E/M Anne Lawrence 357 1695            
14-15 Mitre M/F Warren Wheeler 356 1998   14-15 Kaweka Explorer M/F Bruce van Brunt 328 4761            
15 Rangi/Deadmans Loop M Craig Allerby 06 323 7913   15 TBA   Richard Lockett 323 0948            
21-22 YTYY Hut M Richard Lockett 323 0948              
21/22 Taranaki (BWD) T&FE Grant Christian 021 117 6921              
28-29 Pine Pulling Posse Gordon Kear E Fiona Burleigh 358 5517            
29 Kaiparoro E/M Michelle Benton 027 355 2532              
BWD= Best Weather Day